Kenya Property Centre

2 Bedroom Apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi

There are 555 apartments for sale and rent in Kilimani as of 23 Sep 2026, with an average price of KSh 90K. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
16
KSh 200,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment

Luxurious 2 bedroom fully furnished apartment in kilimani Spacious lounge Newly furnished Swimming pool Gym Serene environment

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxurious 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
22
KSh 200,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment

Luxurious 2 bedroom fully furnished apartment in kilimani Spacious lounge Newly furnished Swimming pool Gym Serene environment

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Executive Fully Furnished Homely 2 Bedroom — Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 130,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Executive Fully Furnished Homely 2 Bedroom

Executive homely 2 bedroom fully furnished apartment in kilimani Newly furnished Spacious Swimming pool Fully equipped gym Massage space Restaurant Cctv surveillance Backup generator

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxurious Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
8
KSh 130,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious Fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani Spacious lounge Fully equipped gym Swimming pool Restaurant Massage space Serene environment Cctv surveillance All bills sorted for you

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Superlative 2 Bedroom — Kilimani, Nairobi
12
KSh 85,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Superlative 2 Bedroom

This is a development of Executive Apartments situated in Kilimani Estate, approximately 200 Metres North of Ngong Road and 500Metres from Adams Arcade. It is within Kilimani Estate -- a convenient prime residential area about 15 minutes away from the city centre. The area is fully serviced with key infrastructural services-Mains electricity, sewer and piped water are connected to the property. Good road network and easy access from the main arterial route-Ngong Road, either by public or private means Close proximity to major shopping malls-Prestige Plaza, The Junction, Greenhouse Mall, Adams Arcade and Yaya Centre. Within an up-market residential area and commercial hub Amenities/Features - Ensuite bedrooms and balcony areas. - Gymnasium for residents use - Ample parking - Standby generator - Solar water heating system installed - 24 hour manned security Call for viewing

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
6
KSh 160,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

lavish new development in the heart of Kilimani, along Ngong road opposite Uchumi and near Prestige plaza. The development comprises of 112 units of two and three bed apartments consisting of 14 stories featuring beautiful views of Nairobi. Each apartment at comes with an open plan modern fully fitted kitchen with ceramic tops, pantry, laundry area, spacious lounge cum dining, visitor's cloakroom and built in wardrobes making this a great home for families to live in. Features and amenities: Internet connection, DSTV, super roof garden, high speed lifts, back-up generator, exquisite swimming pool, fully fitted gym, relaxing / entertainment area, children play area, city council and borehole water, ample parking, perimeter wall with electric fence, 24 hour security systems, Intellectual guard, firefighting system, solar panels Call for viewing

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
Full Furnished 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
11
KSh 240,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Full Furnished 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment

Fully furnished and serviced two bedroom Duplex apartment is the premier place to live, play and rejuvenate. Offering a choice of only (22) stylish, sleek and contemporary Two-Bedroom Duplex Lofts and 1 Penthouse. Each duplex has large, open-plan living area, dining room and kitchen decked out in natural Bamboo floors plus a guest cloakroom for visitors. A fantastically designed stainless steel staircase leads you upstairs, which features two en-suite bedrooms - Master Bedroom and Guest Bedroom for your visiting friends and relatives. Other features are: Elevators, Key-Card Access, CCTV, and Intercom, together with a manned guest lobby ensure that residents are treated to features only experienced previously in select 5 Star hotels. A rooftop pool and lounge, together with a cutting-edge gym with full-length glass walls will offer stunning views of the city while you work out a sweat. Steam rooms for maximum relaxation and comfort. In addition, a private Massage Room for those who wish to relax and rejuvenate those tired muscles after working out. Rent 240,000

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
15
KSh 240,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

Ultra modern fully furnished apartment to let in Kilimani Amenities - Backup Generator - Gym - Elevators - Swimming pool - Laundry area - Restaurant - Borehole water - Serene Environment - 24 hr security - Ample parking Call for viewing

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
Luxurious 2 Bedroom All Ensuite Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
13
KSh 80,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 2 Bedroom All Ensuite Apartment

Luxurious 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani All beds ensuite Common washroom Extra large balcony Borehole Backup generator Elevators Cctv surveillance Close proximity to Yaya Shopping Center

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxurious 2 Bedroom Offplan — Ngong Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
4
KSh 9,500,000

Apartment for sale

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Offplan

Kings Vintage Homes is located at racecourse, off Ngong road (only 2 minutes from Ngong road) -- comprising of spacious 2 bedrooms, with only 120 units in total. In a quiet neighborhood with close proximity to major educational, social and recreational facilities features and amenities Balcony from spacious lounge Green spaces and attractive landscaping throughout the project Outdoor kid's play area 1 designated parking slot per unit 3 high speed elevators Generator back-up for common areas Provision for invertor backup in all houses Branded top quality bathroom accessories Designer sanitary fixtures and fittings Cabro paved driveways Secured boundary wall Borehole Anti-termite foundation Solar lights in all common areas Controlled access and well planned security checks with automatic barrier at entry and exit wi-fi provisions Provision for TV points CCTV monitoring of key common areas Provision for gas cylinders in the kitchen yard 2 Bedrooms master ensuite (900 sq.ft) -- Kes 9.5M Offering flexible payment plans over the remaining construction period after paying a 30% deposit to reserve a unit. High discounts for cash buyers and high deposits ️ 0704350354 #austinerealtors

Ngong Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 1 Parking
Austine Realtors
Lovely 2 Bedrooms All Ensuite Apartment — ďennis Pritt Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 80,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Lovely 2 Bedrooms All Ensuite Apartment

To let in Kilimani, Dennis Pritt Road; 2 bedrooms all ensuite apartment This lovely and spacious 2 bedrooms apartment is available to let in Kilimani, Dennis Pritt Road. It has a huge balcony, all bedrooms ensuite, guest toilet, closed kitchen. Gym, swimming pool and children's playgrounds. Rent kshs 80,000 For more information: call 0727559666 Email: [email protected] Discava Properties We help you settle down

ďennis Pritt Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets
Discava Properties
Luxurious Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 110,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious Fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani All ensuite Common washroom Balcony Well maintenaned Well lit rooms Laundry area Serene environment

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 110,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

Located in Nairobi, 2.6 miles from Kenyatta International Conference Centre and 3.7 miles from Nairobi National Museum, this apartment provides accommodations with free WiFi and a garden with an outdoor swimming pool and pool views. Featuring a balcony, all units include a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, an equipped kitchen, a dining area, and a private bathroom fiitted with free toiletries. A microwave, a fridge and oven are also featured, as well as an electric tea pot. A à la carte breakfast is available daily at the condo hotel. Popular points of interest near the apartment include Shifteye Gallery, Yaya Centre and Prestige Plaza. Amenities - Ample parking - Swimming pool - All Ensuite - 24hr security guard - CCTV Call for viewing

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
KSh 175,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious Fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani Spacious lounge Balcony will great view Kids play area Swimming pool Gym Backup generator WiFi Borehole Elevators Cctv surveillance

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 12,000,000

Apartment for sale

Spacious 2 Bedroom Prime for Living

Plumeria Residency Riara road, strategically located in Kilimani, just 20 meters away from The Junction Mall, 2- and 3-bedroom apartments. Features and amenities Three basement floors for parking Heated swimming pool Fully equipped gym Equipped children play ground Rooftop terrace Borehole Full backup generator Intercom system and CCTV 2-bedroom master en-suite (110 sqm) with one balcony -- From Kes. 12M 2-bedroom master en-suite (110 sqm) with two balconies -- From Kes. 12M (All with open view with adequate light)

Riara Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Houses to Homes Realtors LTD
KSh 70,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious & Homely 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious & Homely 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani -Gym -Elevetors -Swimming pool -Huge balcony -Ample parking -Serene place -Closed kitchen plan plus pantry -Dhobi area -Well manured garden -Serene environment

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 1 bath 1 toilet 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 220,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Homely 2 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment

Homely fully furnished 2 bedroom apartment apartment in kilimani Swimming pool Gym Fully backup generator Elevator

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 85,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious & Homely 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious & Homely 3 bedroom apartment to let in kilimani Spacious lounge Dining area Fully fitted open plan kitchen All beds ensuite Common washroom Large balcony Borehole Backup generator Fully equipped Gym Swimming pool Serene environment Walking distance to Yaya center

Kilimani, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 13,500,000

Apartment for sale

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Apartment

Luxurious 2 bedroom apartment for sale in kilimani. Price is 13.5M Newly built and ready for occupation Spacious lounge Master ensuite Open plan fitted kitchen Own spacious balcony Laundary /Dhobi area Well lit rooms Rooftop common area Rooftop gym Serene environment Close proximity to Yaya Shopping Center

Kilimani, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
KSh 10,000,000

Apartment for sale

Executive 2 Bedroom Apartment

Executive 2 bedroom for sale in kilimani Sale 10M size 95sqm Spacious lounge Master ensuite High speed lifts Serene environment Fully equipped Gym Ample parking Laundry area Dining space An open kitche plan Backup generator

Kilimani, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties

Showing 521–540 of 555 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 2 bedroom apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 90,000 a month.

Most 2 bedroom apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi are priced between KSh 80,000 and KSh 110,000 a month.

The price of the most expensive 2 bedroom apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 240,000 a month.

The price of the cheapest 2 bedroom apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 65,000 a month.

There are 555 available 2 bedroom apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.