Kenya Property Centre

Apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi

There are 1,633 apartments for sale and rent in Kilimani as of 21 Sep 2026, with an average price of KSh 11M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Kilimani — Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 65,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 2 Bedroom Apartment in Kilimani

Luxurious 2 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani Spacious Closed kitchen Master ensuite Swimming pool Balcony Elevators Backup generator Cctv surveillance Borehole

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 70,000 /mo

Mini flat for rent

Modern 1 Bedroom Apartment

Modern 1 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani Master ensuite Common washroom Swimming pool Gym Elevator Backup generator

Kilimani, Nairobi
1 bed 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Executive 3 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
11
KSh 85,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Executive 3 Bedroom Apartment

Executive 3 bedroom apartment for rent in kilimani Closed kitchen plan Swimming pool master ensuite Gym Serene environment Backup generator Elevators

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Newly-Built Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
11
KSh 83,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Newly-Built Modern 2 Bedroom Apartment

To let in Kilimani; Modern Newly-built 2 bedroom apartments With huge balconies, Fitted kitchen Children's playgrounds Gym Swimming Pool 2 bedrooms =from kshs 83,000 per month Call 0727559666 Email: [email protected] Discava Properties We help you settle down

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 2 baths 2 toilets
Discava Properties
Modern 2-Bedroom Unfurnished Apartment — Theta Lane Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
12
KSh 75,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Modern 2-Bedroom Unfurnished Apartment

Experience contemporary living in this stylish unfurnished 2-bedroom apartment located in the vibrant Kilimani area. Perfect for those looking to personalize their space, this apartment offers both comfort and convenience in one of Nairobi's most sought-after neighborhoods. Property Features: Bedrooms: 2 spacious bedrooms, providing ample room for relaxation and personalization Living Area: Bright and airy open-plan living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining and daily living Kitchen: Modern kitchen with sufficient storage and counter space, ready for you to add your own appliances Bathrooms: 2 well-maintained bathrooms with contemporary fittings Balcony: Private balcony for enjoying outdoor moments and city views Parking: Secure parking available for residents Security: 24/7 security service ensuring safety and peace of mind Location Highlights: Convenience: Close to shopping malls, restaurants, and reputable schools Transport: Easy access to major roads and public transport options, simplifying your commute This apartment offers a blank canvas for you to create your ideal living environment while enjoying the benefits of a prime location. Price: KSh 75,000 per month Call for viewing

Theta Lane Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 1 bath 2 toilets 2 Parking
Hervic Agencies
Luxurious 3 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
7
KSh 13,800,000

Apartment for sale

Luxurious 3 Bedroom Apartment

Kilimani For sale 13..8M Three bedroom apartment for sale in kilimani Well manured garden Fully equipped gym Master ensuite High speed lifts Borehole available Manned gate Backup generator Ample parking An open kitchen plan CCTV surveillance cameras Laundry area Backup generator

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Executive 2 Bedroom Plus DSQ Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
8
KSh 17,500,000

Apartment for sale

Executive 2 Bedroom Plus DSQ Apartment

Executive 2 Bedroom Apartment Plus DSQ for Sale Sale: KSh 17.5M Features: All Bedrooms En-Suite Walking Distance to Yaya Center Close to Schools, Hospitals, and CBD Swimming Pool Borehole Gymnasium Lifts Children's Play Area Table Tennis Fitted Kitchen Located on the First Floor Exclusive Indian Community, Few Units in the Compound Hot Deal! Viewing by appointment only.

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxury 1 Bedroom with Excellent Finishing — Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 6,000,000

Apartment for sale

Luxury 1 Bedroom with Excellent Finishing

Polaris residency is a two 16 -- storey blocks development comprising of spacious one (1) bedroom and two (2) bedrooms apartments. It is ideally located in the heart of Kilimani along Kindaruma Road, just 2 minutes' drive to numerous shopping centers such as Yaya Center, Quickmart Kilimani, Carrefour Kilimani, with close proximity to all the modern conveniences like Coptic Hospital, Nairobi Hospital, Daystar University, Light International School. With several public transportation stations nearby, you can easily access to CBD, Kileleshwa, Lavington and Westland, that makes the property such a desirable place to live in and an ideal investment location for investors Property amenities Generator and Borehole Electrical Fence Fully Equipped Gym Garden & Kids Play Area DSTV & Internet Provision High Speed Lifts Ample Parking Payment plan: 30% deposit, balance spread over the remaining construction period up to Dec. 2025 One bedroom (650 sq.ft) -- Kes. 6M One bedroom plus study room (670 sq.ft) -- Kes. 7.2M One bedroom plus study room (750 sq.ft) -- Kes. 7.7M Two bedrooms (1150 sq.ft) -- Kes. 9.7M Two bedroom (970 sq.ft) -- Kes. 9.2M

Kilimani, Nairobi
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Jackyproperties
Homely 3 Bedroom Plus DSQ Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 95,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Homely 3 Bedroom Plus DSQ Apartment

Homely 3 bedroom plus dsq apartment for rent in kilimani Spacious lounge Huge balcony Pantry Closed kitchen plan Laundry area Master ensuite Serene environment

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxurious Studio — Kilimani, Nairobi
2
KSh 120,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious Studio

Modern studio with high speed lifts, equipped gym,borehole and water purifier,access control, restaurant on the ground floor

Kilimani, Nairobi
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet
Lotus Signature Agencies
Homely 3 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 19,000,000

Apartment for sale

Homely 3 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment

3br apartment plus DSq for sale in kilimani spacious living room closed kitchen sq guest cloakroom master bedroom en-suite swimming pool available gym available kids play area few units in the compound

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Newly-Built 5 Bedroom Apartment + DSQ — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 220,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Newly-Built 5 Bedroom Apartment + DSQ

Kilimani: 5 bedrooms duplex apartment to let. 5 bedroom duplex + Dsq With Lifts Generator Bore hole Brand New Rent; Kshs 220,000 per month Call 0727559666 Email: [email protected] Discava Properties We help you settle down

Kilimani, Nairobi
5 beds
Discava Properties
A Lovey Spacious 3 Bedroom Master Ensuite Apartment — Off Lenana Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
14
KSh 92,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

A Lovey Spacious 3 Bedroom Master Ensuite Apartment

To let in Kilimani: a lovely spacious 3 bedrooms apartment, Master bedroom ensuite Walk in closet Closed kitchen with pantry Spacious rooms Compound has swimming pool Rent kshs 92,000 inclusive of service charge Call 0727559666 Email: [email protected] Discava Properties We help you settle down

Off Lenana Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets
Discava Properties
A 3 Bedroom Commercial Massionette — Off George Padmore Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 150,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

A 3 Bedroom Commercial Massionette

To Let Kshs 150,000 Kilimani, Off George Padmore Road A 3bedroom Commercial Massionette (With A Change Of User) It's made up of 4 spaces. the living room plus 3 bedrooms 3 bathrooms..one is downstairs, one is shared between 2 rooms plus an ensuite master bedroom Service charge is included in the rent Has a sizable kitchen A total of 1300sqft Viewing is possible with 2hrs notice 0719565890 or 0731668603 (Milkah)

Off George Padmore Road, Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 3 Parking
Millykim Investment
Executive 4 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 130,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Executive 4 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment

Executive 4 bedroom plus dsq apartment for rent in kilimani Spacious lounge Open plan kitchen Balcony All ensuite bedrooms Common washroom Sq ensuite Swimming pool Backup generator Borehole

Kilimani, Nairobi
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Furnished Studios — Kilimani, Nairobi
4
KSh 150,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Furnished Studios

Furnished Studio Apartments To Let. Beautiful apartments strategically located near Yaya Center, Wood Avenue Kilimani area, available for rental as furnished and unfurnishished. Features - Modern finishes - Spacious living room - Large windows for natural light - Comfortable fitted bedrooms. Amenities Include - Swimming pool - Modern fully equipped gym - Children play area - Power backup generator - Borehole - Solar water heating system - Satellite TV and Fibre connectivity - CCTV - Electric fencing - Intercom videophone Available for short, medium and long term use. To book Call 0745 321 611 0732 009 600.

Kilimani, Nairobi
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Amali Properties Agency
Luxurious 3 Bedrooms Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
11
KSh 110,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 3 Bedrooms Apartment

Luxurious 3 bedroom apartment to let in kilimani spaciois lounge dining area all ensuite Gym Cctv surveillance Manned gate guest washroom high speed lifts borehole available 3br 100k

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Executive 2 Bedroom Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
10
KSh 90,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Executive 2 Bedroom Apartment

Kimani 2 br apartment to #let All Bedrooms are ensuite with an extra cloakroom Spacious Rooftop Swimming pool Ample parking Rooftop gym and swimming pool Borehole water

Kilimani, Nairobi
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Executive 3 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment — Kilimani, Nairobi
9
KSh 135,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Executive 3 Bedrooms Plus DSQ Apartment

Kilimani 3br plus dsq Rent 135k Features: Spacious lounge area Closed kitchen All en-suite bedrooms Borehole CCTV surveillance system Swimming pool Gym Elevators

Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Havillah Land Properties
Luxurious 3 Bedroom Apartment — Wood Avenue, Kilimani, Nairobi
12
KSh 135,000 /mo

Apartment for rent

Luxurious 3 Bedroom Apartment

the epitome of modern living with our exquisite 3-bedroom apartments, strategically located in the heart of Kilimani, Nairobi. These luxurious residences offer a harmonious blend of contemporary design and breathtaking natural views. Enjoy the convenience of ample parking, a clean and well-maintained compound, and top-notch security with 24-hour guards and CCTV surveillance. Elevate your lifestyle with the added benefits of an elevator, backup generator, and excellent water supply. Experience unparalleled comfort and elegance in a prime location that ensures easy access to all the amenities and attractions Kilimani has to offer. Ref:JD

Wood Avenue, Kilimani, Nairobi
3 beds 2 baths 2 toilets 2 Parking
Houses Homes Kenya

Showing 1,421–1,440 of 1,633 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 11,000,000.

Most apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi are priced between KSh 6,800,000 and KSh 16,000,000.

The price of the most expensive apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 35,500,000.

The price of the cheapest apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi is KSh 45,000.

There are 1,633 available apartments in Kilimani, Nairobi. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.